I Am Bored

Loads of viral videos, games, memes, lists and social networking for when you're bored. Updated every day, so visit often.
Latest Popular Most Bookmarked Most Emailed Top Rated My Favorites Random Chat
All Games Funny Entertainment Quizzes Weird Tech Lifestyle, Arts & Lit. News & Politics Science Sports Misc
T-Shirts   Submit Content  

Chemical Conjuring Trick: Explosive Polymerization

Also known as: Fun with Nitroaniline. Waaait for it!

submitted by: Tiredofnicks
< Back Next >
Chemical Conjuring Trick: Explosive Polymerization. Also known as: Fun with Nitroaniline. Waaait for it!
+ Add to Favs
View/Add
Hits: 13372 | Favorites: 4 | Emailed: 0 | Rating: 2.9 | Category: Science | Date: 01/26/2013
 
 popular today
30 More Crazy Cluster O` WTF*ck Photos [Pic] I`m not totally crazy, my reality is just slightly skewed... Some are NSFL as you would expect.
The Dumbest Or Smartest Way To Tie A Tie [Gif] It looks so easy, how come I`ve never seen this method before?
15 Maps That Tell A Tale [Pic] From coffee consumption to population, these maps will help you see the big picture.
Mother Of The Year Candidate [Pic+] Florida Woman on Crack Gives Birth in Motel, then ate through the Umbilical Cord, then...
Age Old Arguments [Pic] Well... explain it!
More Comments >

CreamK
Male, 40-49, Europe
 744 Posts
Monday, January 28, 2013 2:02:08 PM
Personally, the thought that somekind of god made the big band "bang" exactly the way it did, creating a sequence of events that leads us to this time and space, with this exact history. What i'm saying is, god could`ve made it bang and then just watch back and see how it all happens like he wanted to, that could fill me with awe. Making the universe like it is now piece by piece like a lego-fortress is not at all that impressive.

CreamK
Male, 40-49, Europe
 744 Posts
Monday, January 28, 2013 1:57:14 PM
Is it such a hard thing to admit that the scriptures aren't 100% historical representation of the events that made us but the teachings and the basis of the faith remains the same? It never was about "what really actually happened" but what can we learn from that fictitious (or semi- fictitious )example.

madest
Male, 40-49, Eastern US
 6455 Posts
Monday, January 28, 2013 8:52:36 AM
Republicans can't trust science because Al Gore told them about Climate Change. The whacked out right hate to think they are the party of stupid but when they open their mouth it`s evident. I present Cajun as proof.

Cajun247
Male, 18-29, Southern US
 10121 Posts
Monday, January 28, 2013 8:12:46 AM
My butthole can do this trick


TMI dude, TMI

Cajun247
Male, 18-29, Southern US
 10121 Posts
Monday, January 28, 2013 8:12:07 AM
Al Gore and Charles Darwin


Really? You're clumping a scientist (the latter) with some political hack?

More Comments >
 


Bored | Suggest a Link | Contact I Am Bored | About I Am Bored | Link to I Am Bored | Live Submission | Privacy | TOS | Ad Choices | Copyright Policy |
© 2014 Demand Media, Inc. All rights reserved.